FAMILY LAW FACILITATOR ACT [10000 - 10015] DIVISION 17. Current as of January 01, 2019 | Updated by FindLaw Staff. Terms Used In California Family Code 3030. California Family Code Section 7610 and Unwed Parental Custody California Family Code Section 7610 deals with the legal relationship between parents and their children. 101. This includes understanding what an "unfit parent" may be, along with how Texas legally defines and determines who an unfit parent is. 2019, Ch. (e) The child is in utero after the death of the decedent and the conditions set forth in Section 249.5 of the Probate Code are satisfied. Family Code Section 4058(b), in pertinent part, states,"(b) The Court may, in its discretion, consider the earning capacity of a parent in lieu of the parent's income, consistent […] The provider can only share the minor's medical records with the signed consent of the minor. (a) Every person who takes, entices away, keeps, withholds, or conceals a child and maliciously deprives a lawful . Determine if the parent is unfit. Families & Children.